2020-2021 Officer and Directors

President:                    Bill Lentz

                                    40361 Weld County Road 17

                                    Fort Collins, CO 80524

                                    (970) 237-1198 (Cell)

                                    welentz@gmail.com

           

Vice President:           John Forkner

                                    P.O. Box 509

                                    Spring Hill, KS 66083-0509

                                    (913) 515-0054

                                    forkner@aol.com

 

Treasurer:                   Dave Tuttle

                                    198 Old Richmond Road

                                    Swanzey, NH 03446-3706

                                    (603) 352-8752

                                    treasurer@hetclub.org

 

Secretary:                   Carmen LaFlamme

                                    111 Besaw Road

                                    Richmond, VT 05477

                                    (802) 434-4155

                                    (802) 324-1473 (Cell)

                                    cwlaf@gmavt.net

 

Eastern Region        

                                    Bill Pratt T1 ’21  (SD)

                                    3960 SW Cherokee St.

                                    Palm City, FL 34990

                                    (772) 486-4056

                                    prattnbr@hotmail.com

                                   

                                    Dick Teeter T1 ‘22

                                    330 Prospect St.

                                    Hawley, PA 18428-1120

                                    (570) 470-4385

                                    Hudson49@ptd.net

 

                                         Jerre Hoffman T2 ‘23

                                    27 Howard Street

                                    Chicopee, MA 01013-2618

                                    (413) 594-2368

                                    Hofhudson@earthlink.net

 

Alternate:                    Henry Dabrowski

                                    2972 Paddock Trl.

                                    Duluth, GA

                                    (770) 851-7194

                                    hpdcaddy@aol.com   

 

 

Central Region         

                                    Brenda Carroll T1 ’21 (SD)

                                    116 W Hill St.

                                    Pleasant Hill, OH 45359-9648

                                    (937) 216-2523

                                    tobserene@gmail.com

 

                                    Brian Van Buskirk T1 ‘22

                                    231 S Bancroft St.

                                    Indianapolis, IN 46201-4822

                                    vanbub@att.net

 

                                    Matt Faust

                                    10141 Wolf Den Lane

Knoxville, TN 37932

(865) 567-2493

                                faustmb@yahoo.com

 

Alternate:                 Rick Nell

                                N2726 Oak Ridge Lane

                                Fond Du Lac, WI 54937

                                (414) 416-8181

                                rnell45@hotmail.com

 

 

Big Country              

                                    Aaron Cooper  T1 ’22 (SD) (fulfilling Jen McCall’s term)

                               7115 Franklin Ave.

                               Windsor Heights, Iowa 50324

                               (515) 868-2786 (Cell)

                                ankcoop@gmail.com

 

                                Calvin Buchanan T1 ‘23

                                1382 County Road 4191

                                Decatur, TX 76234

                                (940) 627-5229

                                Hudnut54@yahoo.com

 

                                Mark Huffman T2 ’21 (fulfilling J. Forkner’s term)

                                1637 Quail Hill Road

                                Whitesboro, TX 76273-7149

                                huffmanhudsonranch@gmail.com

 

Alternate:                 Evan Cooper

                                7115 Franklin Ave.

                               Windsor Heights, Iowa 50324

                                (515) 868-2920

                                Cooperevan1999@gmail.com

                                 

 

 

Western Region

                                    Matt Royer T1 ’21  (SD)

                                    1366 Pleasant Ridge Ave.

                                    Henderson, NV 89012-4865

                                    (702) 375-9022

                                    hudsonroyer@gmail.com

 

                                    Ray Klein T1 ‘22

                                    37 Shady Lane

Buffalo, Wyoming 82834                                   

                                    (775) 309-5051

                                    Hudson56@frontier.com

 

                                         Paul Meyer T1 ‘23

                                16635 SE 235th ST.

                                Kent, WA 98042-4728

                                (260) 804-8284

                                Paul121784@yahoo.com

          

                          

Alternate:                 Mike Cherry            

                                    3 Silver Queen CT.

                                    Park City, Utah 84060-6710

                                     (435) 901-8088

                                     fairmontw@gmail.com